2017 PCLI Media Awards Finalists Announced

All finalists for the 2017 PCLI Media Awards are officially available on the list below.

The 2017 PCLI Media Awards event will take place on Wednesday, June 7 at the Woodbury Country Club.

Doors open at 6 p.m. for the cash bar followed by a buffet dinner at 6:45 p.m. and the awards presentation at 7:30 p.m.

PCLI previously announced the winners of this year’s special media awards, which you can read about here.

CLICK HERE to purchase tickets to the event (or scroll below to see ticket form)!

Amityville Record
Janelle Clausen
ASJA Monthly magazine
Liza Burby
Axcess Baseball
Vinny Messana
Luga  Podesta
Blank Slate Media
Judy Epstein
Boulevard Magazine
CubaStories.com
Matthew  Mikalonis
Adelphi University Communications Dept.
FiOS1 News
Amanda Prince
Christian McLaren
Christine Chiarelli
Danyella Vitucci
Grant Thonack
Michael Andriello
Pam Mitchell
Pete Fiorillo
Rob Petrone
The FiOS1 News Staff
The Restaurant Hunter Staff
Fire News
Barbara Connolly
Cliff Chiesa
Dennis Whittam
Frank C. Trotta
Lynn Sedler
Paul  Mazza
Tim Edwards
Forbes.com
Paul  Glader
FromLongIsland.com
Ann Parry
Great Neck News
Joe  Nikic
Hofstra Chronicle
Michael Ortiz
LI News Radio 
Nick  Esposito
Tom  Schiliro
Long Island Advance
Dave Paone
Long Island Business News
Claude Solnik
David Winzelberg
Jenna Macri
Long Island Press
Christopher Twarowski
Jaime Franchi
Michael Conforti
Rashed Mian
Spencer Rumsey
Sylvia Durres
Timothy Bolger
Tristram Fox
Long Island Weekly
Anton Media Group
Barbara Barnett
Kimberly Dijkstra
Long Island Woman
Arie Nadboy
David Lefkowitz
Susan Rizzo
Luxury Living magazine
Liza  Burby
Merrick Herald
Scott Brinton
MyLITV
Waldo Cabrera
Rashiek  Smart
New Hyde Park Herald Courier
Noah  Manskar
New York Times
Randee Daddona
News 12 Long Island
Andrew Ehinger
Anthony Sande
Ashley LoFaso
Brian Endres
Caryn Kraus
Colleen McVey
Dan Jacobsen
Dave Dodds
Dave Rahner
David Garden
Eileen Lehpamer
Elisa DiStefano
Gregory Stevens
Jackie Lukas
Jason Roseman
Jeffrey Henson
Kevin Maher
Marc Racenstein
Mary Mucci
Michelle  Romano
News 12 Interactive Staff
News 12 Long Island Staff
Patrick Dolan
Sarah Venti
Virginia Huie
Newsday
Alejandra Villa
Alison Bernicker
Anahita Pardiwalla
Andy Slawson
Ann Choi
Anthony Carrozzo
Arnold Miller
Beth Whitehouse
Candice Ferrette
Carrie Mason-Draffen
Casey Musarra
Chris Ware
Christine Chung
Chuck Fadley
Danielle Ferrari
David Schwartz
Daysi Calavia-Robertson
Delthia Ricks
Don Bruce
Elaine Piniat
Elissa Salamy
Emily Dooley
Erica Marcus
Erin Geismar
Explore LI Staff
Greg Inserillo
Gregg Sarra
J. Conrad Williams
James Stewart
James T.  Madore
Janelle Griffith
Jeffrey Basinger
Jennifer Barrios
Jessica Damiano
Jessica Kelley
Jim Baumbach
Joe Diglio
John Paraskevas
Joie Tyrrell
Joshua Stewart
Liza Burby
Marjorie Robins
Mark Morales
Mark Tyrrell
Matt Bodkin
Matt Cassella
Matt Golub
Maura McDermott
Michael Ebert
Michael Gavin
Michael Gormely
Mike Cusanelli
Newsday Multimedia Staff
Newsday Staff
Newsday.com Staff
Nick Klopsis
Olivia Winslow
Paul LaRocco
Randee Daddona
Raychel Brightman
Rebecca Cooney
Richard J. Brightman
Robert Cassidy
Robert Kessler
Ryan Restivo
Saba Ali
Sandra Peddie
TC McCarthy
Thomas A. Ferrara
Tim Healy
Valerie Kellogg
Victor Ocasio
Northforker.com
Vera Chinese
Monique Singh-Roy
Krysten Massa
Oyster Bay Guardian
Port Washington News
Christy Hinko
Alex Nunez
RiverheadLOCAL
Denise Civiletti
Laurie Nigro
Riverhead News Review
Shelter Island Reporter
Julie Lane
Cinema Arts Centre via SoundCloud.com
Raj Tawney, Rene Bouchard, Ted Cavooris
South Bay’s Seasons Magazine
SoutholdLOCAL
Katharine Schroeder
Stony Brook University
Julianne  Mosher
Jasmine  Blennau
Julio Avila
Kayla Shults
Megan Miller
Suffolk Times
Michael Lewis
Tarmac (Chaminade High School)
Colin Capece
Sean Maleady
Oscar Matos
The Delphian (Adelphi)
The East Hampton Star
Christine Sampson
The Fire Island News
Pamela Gurman
Rachelle King
The Foggiest Idea
Spencer Rumsey
Cyndi Murray
The Hofstra Chronicle
The Montauk Sun
Debbie  Tuma
The Phoenix (Elmont High School)
The Pioneer
Moa Golster
The Red & Black (Patchogue-Medford High School)
The Stony Brook Statesman
Mahreen Khan
Chris Peraino
The Suffolk Times
The Tarmac (Chaminade High School)
The Western Student Press
Andrea Ruiz Morales
Josh Olsen
Kayla O’Brien
WALK 97.5 FM
David North
Williston Times
Steven Blank
WINS 1010 AM
1010 WINS Staff
Al Jones
Ben Mevorach
Gene Michaels
Ivan Lee
Jack Conceicaco
WNBC-TV Channel 4
Michael DelGiudice
WRHU 88.7 FM
Bernie Dennler
Chelsea Nelson-Fernandez
Connor Giblin
Dan Hanson
Danielle Zulkosky
Eileen Cronin
Emily Sauchelli
Fran Spencer
Gary Duff
Harrison Grubb
Jazmine  Gonzalez
Jenna Weigard
Jessica Ma
Joe Barone
Joy Jones
Juliana Spano
Kimberly Donahue
Maria Santana
Mark Mausner
Marli Delaney
Paula Curci
Sean Bates
Steph  Ruscio
Tara Freidman
Tim Healy
Yenny Sanchez
WUSB Stony Brook 90.1FM
Beth Fiteni
www.aidinny.com
Kristy Gerlett
Joe Malone
Julio Avila
Young Rider
Diana De Rosa

Posted in: News

Comments are closed.